Friday, December 09, 2011


Why am I being so fragile for these past few days? Maybe because I SUPERMISS those SUPER AWESOME people above. Because THEY are always there whenever I need a shoulder to cry on be it on sunny or cloudy days. How much I miss them? Only He knows.

So do not become weak (against your enemy), nor be sad, and you will be superior (in victory) if you are indeed (true) believers.
[Ali Imran:139]

p/s: Dear Heart, please stay strong. At least, till the next summer comes again,InshaAllah.

Tuesday, November 01, 2011


This 'I-don't belong-here' feeling keeps haunting me day by day. It is because of the environment, the circle of friends,the homesick mode or the module itself? I'm not sure myself.. Too many things happened and too many people I've burdened. But somehow I believe that He tests his creatures often when He loves them the most. Thousands of apologies, and only Allah may repay your kindness. Obviously, you know who you are.

Jihad (holy fighting in Allah's Cause) is ordained for you (Muslims) though you dislike it, and it may be that you dislike a thing which is good for you and that you like a thing which is bad for you. Allah knows but you do not know.

So that's the point now. Perhaps I just need more time to actually appreciate Egypt and adapt myself here. Yeah, though it's my second year of medical student here, I'm still adapting. ADAPTING.

Allah puts no burden on any person beyond what He has given him. After a difficulty,Allah will soon grant relief
[Al-Talaq: 7]

No misfortune befalls except by Allah's command &Allah will guide the heart of whoever accepts faith in Him& Allah knows all things

So,its written obviously in the Quran and who are we to not believe it? Nauzubillah. Just get closer to Him cause He will always there. Keep on believing and have faith!

Saturday, July 23, 2011



Feel like knocking the keyboard all of sudden. 5 more exams to go before being a sophomore,inshaAllah. Then Malaysia here I come!

So many things to share but I just don't know on how to put them into words. Maybe some other time.


Thursday, April 14, 2011

I Need This. Seriously.

Been very stressed out for these past few days. Classes everyday mostly begin at 8 and end at 4. As for today, my class started at 10 and ended at 4. Just so you know, I got practical classes from 10-12, then 12-2 and lectures from 2-4. My second practical ended at 1.45pm then, I had to rush to the nearby masjid to perform my Zohor prayer and managed to arrive at the Lecture Hall at 2 pm on the dot just a few seconds before the lecturer entered the class. So I was so tired plus exhausted and I cant even concentrate just now. And I am supposed to do my assignments NOW, but heck, I logged in this thingy -.- I googled and you-tubed bout so many crappy things eg: a SUPERB GREAT GAME SHOW during the my childhood days: ISTANA TAKESHI :) And I am missing my old good days :) LIKE SERIOUSLY! thats the only reason why I deeply want A TIME MACHINE so that I can adjust my own sweet time and return to the past especially during the HIGH SCHOOL DAYS :) to be specific; IM MISSING MY HIGH SCHOOL FRIEND TREMENDOUSLY :(

On the other note, my 1st result is going to be released SOON, REALLY SOON.I don't expect for anything else except, PASS! Please, I wanna go back to Malaysia ASAP!

P/S: 24 jam tak cukup. Malam ni tak study pon, target nak buat assignment tak tercapai. Sekarang dh pkul 11.23pm, esok kelas pukul 8. Nice kan? Dah la. Nak log out. Kecewa dgn diri sendiri -.-

Ya Allah,help me please to go through all these.

Thursday, March 24, 2011

Thank You People :)

Alhamdulillah, I've finally turned 19 last Thursday and this gonna be the last teen years birthday for me mannnn! Thus, to my AWESOME parents, I would like to thank both of you for giving me the chance to see the world and for all the loves given throughout this nineteen years of life, I just cannot describe it by words. I LOVE YOU BOTH, MORE THAN WORDS CAN SAY. :)

About my birthday celebration, of course I had a very wonderful one @Tony Romas, Pavillion with my two LOVELY SISTAH :) Thank you so much for the treat. SAYANG ALONG ANGAH! :))

Red Velvet Cake by Just Heavenly@ Pavillion

With the so-called-twins!

I couldn't remember its name.

Okay,yg ni pon tak ingat name jugak -.-

NY Steak,so yummy! :)

Note the passion on my face.Huahuahua.

With my beloved along :)

Not to forget to all people who had been wishing me via Facebook, Twitter, SMS, phone calls and whatsoever and as long as it was known as birthday wishes, THANKS A BUNCH! After all, I'm blessed to have you guys in my life :)) Especially to those who prayed for me to become a future great doctor, I'm touched! because it is a still a loooongggggggggggggg way journey to go man. But one thing for sure, I'm trying my very best so thank you again. :)

P/S: 'Dan Dia telah memberikan kepadamu segala apa yang kamu mohonkan kepada-Nya.Dan jika kamu menghitung nikmat Allah,nescaya kamu tidak akan mampu menghitungnya.Sungguh,manusia itu sangat zalim dan sangat mengingkari nikmat Allah.'

Alhamdulillah,nikmat dapat hidup 19 tahun atas muka Bumi Allah dan masih dapat bernafas hingga hari ini.Sungguh tak terkata,Subhanallah :))

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Mari Bersemangat!

Semalam baru selamat sampai di Alexandria.
Selepas 11 jam menaiki Egypt Air yang sangatlah memenatkan tanpa transit terus ke Cairo.
Ditambah dgn perjalanan ke Alex dari Cairo menaiki bas selama 4 jam.
Disebabkan berhenti di R&R tersangatlah lama.
Sampai di asrama MARA tepat jam 1.30 ptg.
Melihat keadaan asrama dalam keadaan yang tersangat amatlah kotor
Ditambah dgn tiada air.
Ditambah dgn bilik yg dah tak rupa mcm bilik.
Sangat mengingatkan RUMAH KAT MALAYSIAAA! :(
Tidak lupa juga dgn barang-barang yang hilang dah telah dirembat seperti syampu, headset, berus basuh baju dan perfume -.-
End up satu bilik semua tido sebaik shj selepas solat Isya.
Dan disebabkan tidur yang terlalu awal, satu bilik terjaga pukul 4 pagi sbb kat Malaysia dah pukul 10 pagi.
Ditambah dengan cuaca yang masih sejuk sangat lah rasa seprti nak tidur sahaja.
Kelas akan bermula tanggal 27 Mac.
Masih ada waktu untuk mengatasi masalah jet lag +HOMESICK dan mengumpul semangat untuk belajar yang masih belum timbul.

Semangat tolong laaa datang and homesick ni pergi la main jauh2 pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! :(


Thursday, March 10, 2011


"‎Sesungguhnya Allah menyuruh kamu BERLAKU ADIL dan berbuat kebajikan,memberi bantuan kepada kerabat dan Dia MELARANG melakukan perbuatan KEJI,kemungkaran dan permusuhan.Dia memberi pengajaran kepadamu agar kamu dapat mengambil pelajaran"


"Dan TEPATILAH JANJI DENGAN ALLAH APABILA KAMU BERJANJI dan janganlah kamu MELANGGAR SUMPAH setelah diikrarkan,sedang kamu telah menjadikan Allah sebagai saksimu(terhadap sumpah itu). Sesungguhnya ALLAH MENGETAHUI APA YANG KAMU PERBUAT"

"..................................................tetapi kamu PASTI akan DITANYA tentang APA YANG TELAH KAMU KERJAKAN"

Nah ambik ni ayat Al-Quran! Kalau tak takut hukum dunia tak apa, at least HUKUM AKHIRAT tu masih ada. After all, JANJI ALLAH ITU BENAR!

Thank you for yesterday, all the way I came, at least I'VE GAINED SOMETHING,
`Dia memberi pengajaran kepadamu agar kamu dapat mengambil pelajaran'
yes, I really did learned something!
I'm not going to say anything, enough with those verses I guessed.
I'm so pissed off.

Roger and Out!

Friday, February 18, 2011


That was so last season cause I've been home for almost 2 weeks. And that title was supposed to be applied when you're home like yesterday or few days ago right? Forgive me for being such a lame person. Actually I've been posting all those pictures once upon a time ago but I was so LAZY *note that word*to even touch the keyboard. I got nothing much to share about but this is about the so-not-winter-break-holiday that I've been dreaming on ever since I came to Egypt.

During our study leave for the final semester examination, everyone was like looking forward for our first winter break in Egypt. Some of us had planned to go to Jordan, Syria, United Kingdom, Sinai and many other places in the world but we can only plan and after all Allah is the best planner. We are all now in MALAYSIA, a place where the heart is :) due to you-know-the -reasons-why. Let the pictures do all the talking okay?

1st batch of the Evacuation Team@MARA Building.

Say bye-bye Alex!@El-Nuzha International Airport,Alexandria.

Now tell me how lucky I am to be in this Charlie TUDM from Alex to Jeddah for 3 hours 10 minutes cramping with almost 200 people!

Upon arrival@ Jeddah International Airport.

Waiting for the Visa On Arrival.

Registration@Tabung Haji Complex.

Presenting my err? Should I call it room with only mattress, pillow and blanket? But I'm grateful because at least it was my shelter for 4 nights in Jeddah.

Few minutes before departing to Jeddah Airport@Madinatul Hujjaj,Jeddah.

Can't believe that I'll be back home in few hours times!

Alhamduliilah, finally, I'm home! YEAYYYYY! :D

P/S: The only thing I miss about Alexandria is its cooling weather. The rest, you cannot find any other country as good as MALAYSIA. Just live for an hour in Egypt during the riot then you'll know how grateful you are to be in Malaysia. Do I sound so patriotic? HAHA. Up until now,I still don't know when should I go back to Egypt and yes, I HATE uncertainty. TTFN! :)

Thursday, February 17, 2011

10 Things God Won't Ask

God won't ask what kind of car you drove,but will ask how many people you drove who didn't have transportation.

God won't ask the square footage of your house, but will ask how many people you welcomed into your home.

God won't ask about the fancy clothes you had in your closet, but will ask how many of those clothes helped the needy.

God won't ask about your social status, but will ask what kind of class you displayed.

God won't ask how many possessions you had, but will ask if they dictated your life.

God won't ask what your highest salary was, but will still ask if you compromised your character to obtain that salary.

God won't ask how much overtime you worked, but still ask if you worked overtime for your family and loved ones.

God won't ask how many promotions you received, but will ask how you promoted others.

God won't ask what your job tittle was, but still ask if you performed your job to the best of your ability.

God won't ask how many friends you had, but will ask how many people to whom you were a true friend.

p/s: Came across this poem in the newspaper yesterday. The author and source is unknown.