Tuesday, February 23, 2010

pssst;I got this people :)

As soon as I reached home safely last week from Bandung,I was surprised to see this big envelope,with my own name written on it.I repeat,my own name.Oh sorry,I sounded so batak jakun but seriously,I rarely got letters with my own name written on it.Unless if it was during my birthdays or festive seasons.Kan? So I opened it because I was so curious to see what's inside.Then,when I opened it,I felt like crying!!!!! Seriously tak tipu.It was from my one of my beloved bestest buddies,NURUL ATIQAH BINTI KAMARUL ZAMAN.So,I would proudly present you the card,taddddddaaaaaaaa!!

yes,that's my name :)

I've made a clearer view for you.Haha.

The Card. :)

Dont you think she's sweet?

I missed her writing :P

meet the person people!! :))

I miss you too,so badly. :((

Friday, February 05, 2010

bad day.

Yesterday was my 1st attempt driving a car,not on the road but within the driving circuit.I was really really dissapointed because I can't control the clutch and ended up,mati enjin for like more than 10 times.Don't be suprised.I knew it was extremely terrible.I guessed my instructor had given up teaching me because he said like,'adik,adik mmg xpernah bawak kereta ke?'I felt very humiliated then.The first hour,I was like giving up and said,I don't want to do this,please send me home.But Alhamdulillah,during the second hour,I was doing better.As soon as the class ended,I apologised to my instructor for being such a tah ape ape student.I thought he must be mad at me but luckily he said,takpelah dik,semua orang pun macam adik dulu.Saya pun macam adik.'Fuhh.Relieved.Btw,my instructor was kinda in the middle age of 30.I prefer someone like pakcik-pakcik actually because they are more patient compared to darah muda-mudi.hehe.

this pic was not actually taken yesterday,but it was taken in 2005(I was in first former) while angah was having her driving lesson with ayah.That was me driving nissan charade,BCG 3268.How I wished you could be here with me:(

Just believe in yourself and you can do better ,

Monday, February 01, 2010

It's February.

A month passed by in 2010 so quickly.Its not quickly actually,my fault I didn't do something productive,yeah,I knew that.need not to mention.However,January had come to an end.So,lets recap what I've done..

-I got my L.That means I'm going to drive on the road on this Thursday.Haha.I knew I'm late.Fullstop.

-I watched GOSSIP GIRL for season 1 and now I'm going for a season 2 and 3 marathon.Currently,I'm so in love love love with Nate.Who can be my Nate Archibald please?

-When now is February,so March is approaching.Counting days for the results! *SIGHSIGHSIGH*Ya Allah,please give me the best thing that I deserve to.Ameen.

-Few more days for the cuticutiindonesia.Yeay,yeay,yeay.Can't waitttttttt!!!! :D:D *extremely excited*

Hoping that February will be much much better than previous months,